p>The full list of Oscar nominees was announced Tuesday morning at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills this morning. The 90th Academy Awards ceremony will be held live on ABC on March 4th, with Jimmy Kimmel as host.

Read the full list of nominees below and check out the linked interviews The 405 did with 3 of the nominees in the “Best Live Action Short Film” category.

Best Picture:

Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Lead Actor:

Timothée ChalametCall Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-LewisPhantom Thread
Daniel KaluuyaGet Out
Gary OldmanDarkest Hour
Denzel WashingtonRoman J. Israel, Esq.

Lead Actress:

Sally HawkinsThe Shape of Water
Frances McDormandThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie –  I, Tonya
Saoirse RonanLady Bird
Meryl StreepThe Post

Supporting Actor:

Willem DafoeThe Florida Project

Woody HarrelsonThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard JenkinsThe Shape of Water
Christopher PlummerAll the Money in the World
Sam RockwellThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Supporting Actress:

Mary J. BligeMudbound
Allison JanneyI, Tonya
Lesley ManvillePhantom Thread
Laurie MetcalfLady Bird
Octavia SpencerThe Shape of Water

Director:

DunkirkChristopher Nolan
Get OutJordan Peele
Lady BirdGreta Gerwig
Phantom ThreadPaul Thomas Anderson
The Shape of WaterGuillermo del Toro

Animated Feature:

The Boss BabyTom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito
The BreadwinnerNora Twomey, Anthony Leo
Coco, Lee UnkrichDarla K. Anderson
FerdinandCarlos Saldanha
Loving VincentDorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Sean Bobbitt, Ivan Mactaggart

Animated Short:

Dear BasketballGlen Keane, Kobe Bryant
Garden PartyVictor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon
LOUDave Mullins, Dana Murray
Negative SpaceMax Porter, Ru Kuwahata
Revolting RhymesJakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

Adapted Screenplay:

Call Me by Your NameJames Ivory
The Disaster ArtistScott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
LoganScott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
Molly’s GameAaron Sorkin
MudboundVirgil Williams and Dee Rees

Original Screenplay:

The Big SickEmily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
Get Out – Jordan Peele
Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriMartin McDonagh

Cinematography:

Blade Runner 2049Roger Deakins
Darkest HourBruno Delbonnel
DunkirkHoyte van Hoytema
MudboundRachel Morrison
The Shape of WaterDan Laustsen

Best Documentary Feature:

Abacus: Small Enough to JailSteve James, Mark Mitten, Julie Goldman
Faces PlacesJR, Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda
IcarusBryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
Last Men in AleppoFiras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed, Soren Steen Jepersen
Strong IslandYance Ford, Joslyn Barnes

Best Documentary Short Subject:

Edith+EddieLaura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405Frank Stiefel
Heroin(e)Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Kerrin Sheldon
Knife SkillsThomas Lennon
Traffic StopKate Davis, David Heilbroner

Best Live Action Short Film:

DeKalb ElementaryReed Van Dyk
The Eleven O’ClockDerin Seale, Josh Lawson
My Nephew Emmett – read our chat with director Kevin Wilson, Jr. here

The Silent ChildChris Overton; read our chat with writer and actress Rachel Shenton here
Watu Wote/All of Us – read our chat with director Katja Benrath here; Tobias Rosen

Best Foreign Language Film:

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Square (Sweden)

Film Editing:

Baby DriverJonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
DunkirkLee Smith
I, Tonya Tatiana S. Riegel
The Shape of WaterSidney Wolinsky
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriJon Gregory

Sound Editing:

Baby DriverJulian Slater
Blade Runner 2049Mark Mangini, Theo Green
DunkirkAlex Gibson, Richard King
The Shape of WaterNathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira
Star Wars: The Last JediRen Klyce, Matthew Wood

Sound Mixing:

Baby DriverMary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin
Blade Runner 2049Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill
DunkirkMark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo
The Shape of WaterGlen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern
Star Wars: The Last JediStuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick

Production Design:

Beauty and the BeastSarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
DunkirkNathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
The Shape of WaterPaul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau

Original Score:

DunkirkHans Zimmer
Phantom ThreadJonny Greenwood
The Shape of WaterAlexandre Desplat
Star Wars: The Last JediJohn Williams
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriCarter Burwell

Original Song:

Mighty River” from Mudbound – Mary J. Blige
Mystery of Love” from Call Me by Your NameSufjan Stevens
Remember Me” from CocoKristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez
Stand Up for Something” from MarshallDiane Warren, Common
This Is Me” from The Greatest ShowmanBenj Pasek, Justin Paul

Makeup and Hair:

Darkest HourKazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick
Victoria & AbdulDaniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
WonderArjen Tuiten

Costume Design:

Beauty and the Beast –  Jacqueline Durran
Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran
Phantom ThreadMark Bridges
The Shape of WaterLuis Sequeira
Victoria & AbdulConsolata Boyle

Visual Effects:

Blade Runner 2049 – John Nelson, Paul Lambert, Richard R. Hoover, Gerd Nefzer
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner, Dan Sudick
Kong: Skull Island – Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza, Mike Meinardus
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Chris Corbould, Neal Scanlan
War for the Planet of the Apes – Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett, Joel Whist

Catch the 90th Academy Awards Sunday March 4th on ABC. Stay tuned to The 405 for updates.