Join The 405 Music's Max Pilley (@max_pilley on Twitter) and The 405's film editor Wess Haubrich (@HaubrichNoir on Twitter) here Sunday, March 4 during The 90th Academy Awards at 8:00 PM Eastern / 5:00 PM Pacific for live coverage of the Oscar winners, movie observations, and film facts on @The405 and @the405film Twitter and below at our live stream during the Award's Ceremony, which will be continuously updated.

Feel free to join in the fun using the hashtag #405oscars2018 !

The 90th Academy Awards will start at 8:00 PM Eastern Standard Time / 5:00 PM Pacific Sunday March 4 on ABC, live from the Dolby Theater in Hollywood. Catch the Live Stream of The Oscars by going to http://oscar.go.com/live.

Winners:

Best Supporting Actor, Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MO

Best Make-up and Hairstyling, Darkest Hour, Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick

Costume Design, Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread

Best Documentary, Icarus, Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan

Sound editing, Dunkirk, Richard King and Alex Gibson

Sound mixing, Dunkirk, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten

Production Design, The Shape of Water, Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeffrey A. Melvin

Best Foreign Language Film, A Fantastic Woman (Chile), Sebastián Lelio

Actress in a Supporting Role, Allison Janney , I, Tonya

Best Animated Short, Dear Basketball, Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant

Best Animated Feature, Coco, Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

Achievement in Visual FX, Blade Runner 2049, John Nelson, Paul Lambert, Richard R. Hoover, Gerd Nefzer

Achievement in Film Editing, Dunkirk, Lee Smith

Best Documentary (Short Subject), Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405, Frank Stiefel

Best Live Action Short Film, The Silent Child, Rachel Shenton, Chris Overton

Best Adapted Screenplay, Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory

Best Original Screenplay, Get Out, Jordan Peele

Achievement in Cinematography, Roger A. Deakins, Blade Runner 2049

Best Original Score, Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water

Best Original Song, “Remember Me” – from CocoKristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez

Best Director, Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Best Actor in a Leading Role, Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Best Actress in a Leading Role, Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri

Best Picture, The Shape of Water