OFF Festival has announced the final additions to the line up as well as the full schedule for the weekends events. Daughn Gibson, The Band of Endless Noise, Hanimal, Obscure Sphinx and The Stubs will join Metronomy, Iggy and The Stooges and DOOM on the massive line-up.

  • 2.08.2012 - Thursday
  • CKK: Matthew Hebert + Alva Noto - 18:00
  • Hipnoza: Sleep Party People + Nils Frahm - 22:00

  • 3.08.2012 – Friday
  • mBank Stage
  • 15:00- 15:30 The Band Of Endless Noise
  • 16:10- 16:55 Snowman
  • 17:50- 18:40 Converge
  • 19:40- 20:40 Nosowska
  • 22:00- 23:00 Charles Bradley
  • 00:10- 01:10 Metronomy

  • T-Mobile Forest Stage
  • 15:35- 16:05 Winner of the OFF Festival’s Turn It Up! Contest
  • 17:00- 17:50 Profesjonalizm
  • 18:45- 19:35 Kurt Vile & The Violators
  • 20:45- 21:45 Death In Vegas
  • 23:05- 00:05 Mazzy Star
  • 01:15- 02:30 Atari Teenage Riot

  • Radio 3 Stage
  • 15:00- 15:30 Paula i Karol
  • 16:10- 16:55 Nerwowe Wakacje
  • 17:50- 18:40 Savages
  • 19:40- 20:40 King Creosote and Jon Hopkins
  • 22:00- 23:00 Chromatics
  • 00:10- 01:10 Bardo Pond
  • 02:30- 03:30 Andy Stott

  • Experimental Stage (curated by The Queitus)
  • 14:30- 15:00 Obscure Sphinx
  • 15:35- 16:05 Kirk
  • 17:00- 17:50 Colin Stetson
  • 18:45- 19:35 Demdike Stare
  • 20:45- 21:45 Alva Noto + Blixa Bargeld
  • 23:00- 00:00 Josh T.Pearson
  • 01:10- 02:10 Shabazz Palaces
  • 03:00- 04:00 Container

  • 04.08.2012- Saturday
  • mBank Stage
  • 14:00- 14:30 Hanimal
  • 15:00- 15:30 The Stubs
  • 16:10- 16:55 Kobiety
  • 17:50- 18:40 APTEKA
  • 19:40- 20:40 Baroness
  • 22:00- 23:00 Thurston Moore
  • 00:10- 01:10 Iggy And The Stooges

  • T-Mobile Forest Stage
  • 14:30- 15:00 Winner of the OFF Festival’s Turn It Up! Contest
  • 15:35- 16:05 Kristen
  • 17:00- 17:50 Tides From Nebula & Blindead
  • 18:45- 19:35 Other Lives
  • 20:45- 21:45 The Wedding Present "Seamonsters"
  • 23:05- 00:05 The Antlers
  • 01:15- 02:30 DOOM

  • Radio 3 Stage
  • 15:00- 15:30 Beneficjenci Splendoru
  • 16:10- 16:55 Cool Kids Of Death
  • 17:50- 18:40 Retro Stefson
  • 19:40- 20:40 House Of Love
  • 22:00- 23:00 Iceage
  • 00:10- 01:10 Megafaun
  • 02:30- 03:30 High Places

  • Experimental Stage (curated by Jonathan Poneman)
  • 14:30- 15:00 Coldair
  • 15:35- 16:05 Napszykłat
  • 17:00- 17:50 Daughn Gibson
  • 18:45- 19:35 Pissed Jeans
  • 20:45- 21:45 M.Trzaska gra"Róźę"
  • 23:00- 00:00 Shangaan Electro
  • 01:10- 02:10 Spectrum
  • 03:00- 04:00 KUEDO

  • 05.08.2012 – Sunday
  • mBank Stage
  • 14:00- 14:30 Keira Is You
  • 15:00- 15:30 The Shipyard
  • 16:10- 16:55 Łona & Webber
  • 17:50- 18:40 Baxter Dury
  • 19:40- 20:40 Kanał Audytywny
  • 22:00- 23:00 Battles
  • 00:05- 01:25 Swans

  • T-Mobile Forest Stage
  • 14:30- 15:00 Winner of the OFF Festival’s Turn It Up! Contest
  • 15:35- 16:05 Levity
  • 17:00- 17:50 Fanfarlo
  • 18:45- 19:40 Group Doueh
  • 20:45- 21:45 DamFunk
  • 23:05- 00:05 Stephen Malkmus And The Jicks
  • 01:30- 02:45 Chrome Hoof plays Hydrozagadka

  • Radio 3 Stage
  • 15:00- 15:30 Minerals
  • 16:10- 16:55 Afro Kolektyw
  • 17:50- 18:40 Ty Segall
  • 19:40- 20:40 Twilight Sad
  • 22:00- 23:00 Connan Mockasin
  • 00:10- 01:10 Dominique Young Unique
  • 02:45- 03:45 Africa Hitech

  • Experimental Stage (curated by Fennesz)
  • 14:30- 15:00 Piętnastka
  • 15:35- 16:05 Mordy
  • 17:00- 17:45 Jacaszek
  • 18:45- 19:35 Papa M
  • 20:45- 21:45 Ikue Mori & Kim Gordon
  • 23:00- 00:00 Henry Rollins
  • 01:25- 02:25 Fennesz & Lillevan
  • 03:00- 04:00 Forest Swords