The stage times for this year's Glastonbury (27-29th June at Worthy Farm) have been revealed thanks to The Guardian. It only takes into account the main stages, but it should give you a pretty decent overview of what to expect.

Let the "but how the hell am I supposed to choose between [insert artist] and [insert artist]" cries begin...

PYRAMID STAGE

Friday

  • Arcade Fire 22.00-23.45
  • Elbow 20.00-21.15
  • Lily Allen 18.30-19.30
  • Rudimental 16.45-17.45
  • De La Soul 15.15-16.15
  • Rodrigo y Gabriela 13.45-14.45
  • The War on Drugs 12.30-13.15
  • Turtle Island 11.30-12.10

Saturday

  • Metallica 21.45-23.45
  • Jack White 19.30-20.45
  • Robert Plant 17.30-18.45
  • Lana Del Rey 16.00-17.00
  • Kelis 14.30-15.20
  • Angel Haze 13.15-14.00
  • Nitin Sawhney 12.00-12.45
  • Nick Mulvey 11.00-11.40

Sunday

  • Kasabian 21.45-23.15
  • The Black Keys 19.45-21.00
  • Ed Sheeran 18.00-19.00
  • Dolly Parton 16.20-17.30
  • The 1975 14.45-15.35
  • Toumani & Sidiki 13.30-14.15
  • Caro Emerald 12.15-13.00
  • English National Ballet 11.30-11.50

OTHER STAGE

Friday

  • Skrillex 22.30-23.45
  • Paolo Nutini 20.45-21.45
  • Interpol 19.15-20.15
  • Foster the People 17.50-18.50
  • Haim 16.25-17.20
  • Band of Skulls 15.10-16.00
  • John Newman 13.50-14.45
  • Blondie 12.15-13.20
  • TBA 11.00-11.45

Saturday

  • Jake Bugg 22.30-23.45
  • Pixies 21.00-22.00
  • Manic Street Preachers 19.30-20.30
  • Imagine Dragons 18.00-19.00
  • Kodaline 16.30-17.30
  • Warpaint 15.00-16.00
  • Midlake 13.40-14.30
  • Circa Waves 12.30-13.10
  • Jake Isaac 11.30-12.00

Sunday

  • Massive Attack 22.00-23.15
  • Ellie Goulding 20.30-21.30
  • Bombay Bicycle Club 18.50-19.50
  • The Horrors 17.20-18.20
  • Sam Smith 16.00-16.50
  • White Lies 14.40-15.30
  • Lucy Rose 13.30-14.10
  • The Subways 12.10-13.00
  • Bajofondo 11.00-11.40

WEST HOLTS STAGE

Friday

  • MIA 22.15-23.45
  • Jurassic 5 20.30-21.30
  • Tune-Yards 19.00-20.00
  • Vintage Trouble 17.30-18.30
  • Sun Ra Arkestra 16.00-17.00
  • Deltron 3030 14.30-15.30
  • The Stepkids 13.00-14.00
  • The London Sinfonietta and Jonny Greenwood 11:10-12:30

Saturday

  • Bryan Ferry 22.15-23.45
  • Goldfrapp 20.30-21.30
  • Seun Kuti and Egypt 80 19.00-20.00
  • The Daptone Super Soul Revue 16.30-18.30
  • The Internet 14.45-15.45
  • John Wizards 13.15-14.15
  • The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band 11.45-12.45

Sunday

  • Disclosure 22.00-23.15
  • Bonobo 20.30-21.30
  • The Wailers 19.00-20.00
  • The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra 17.30-18.30
  • Public Service Broadcasting 16.00-17.00
  • Troker 14.30-15.30
  • Melt Yourself Down 13.00-14.00
  • M+A 11.45-12.30

THE PARK STAGE

Friday

  • Metronomy 23.00-00.15
  • Four Tet 21.30-22.30
  • 2 Bears (DJ set) 21.00-21.30
  • Danny Brown 20.00-21.00
  • Parquet Courts 18.30-19.30
  • Jimi Goodwin 17.00-18.00
  • Courtney Barnett 15.30-16.30
  • Don Cavalli 14.00-15.00
  • Bipolar Sunshine 12.45-13.30
  • All We Are 11.30-12.15

Saturday

  • Mogwai 23.00-00.15
  • John Grant 21.30-22.30
  • Anna Calvi 20.00-21.00
  • ESG 18.30-19.30
  • Jagwar Ma 17.00-18.00
  • Nina Persson 15.30-16.30
  • Cate Le Bon 14.10-15.00
  • Young Fathers 13.00-13.45
  • Vance Joy 12.00-12.40
  • Luke Sital-Singh 11.00-11.40

Sunday

  • James Blake 21.00-22.15
  • St Vincent 19.30-20.30
  • Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band 18.00-19.00
  • Phosphorescent 16.30-17.30
  • Connan Mockasin 15.15-16.00
  • Juana Molina 14.10-14.55
  • Thunderbirds Are Go 13.00-13.40
  • Lau 12.00-12.40
  • The Rails 11.00-11.40

JOHN PEEL STAGE

Friday

  • Kaiser Chiefs 22.45-23.45
  • Lykke Li 21.15-22.15
  • Chvrches 19.45-20.45
  • Wild Beasts 18.15-19.15
  • Crystal Fighters 17.00-17.50
  • Poliça 16.00-16.40
  • Temples 15.00-15.40
  • Drenge 14.00-14.40
  • Jungle 13.00-13.40
  • Money for Rope 11.50-12.30
  • Echo and the Empress 11.00-11.30

Saturday

  • MGMT 22.45-23.45
  • Chromeo 21.15-22.15
  • Little Dragon 19.45-20.45
  • Clean Bandit 18.15-19.15
  • Courtney Barnett 17.00-17.40
  • Wolf Alice 16.00-16.40
  • Fat White Family 15.00-15.40
  • Royal Blood 14.00-14.40
  • Hozier 13.00-13.40
  • Reignwolf 11.55-12.40
  • The Black Tambourines 11.00-11.30

Sunday

  • London Grammar 22.15-23.15
  • Chance the Rapper 20.45-21.45
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre 19.15-20.15
  • Bleachers 18.05-18.50
  • King Charles 17.00-17.40
  • Dry the River 16.00-16.40
  • TBA 14.35-15.30
  • George Ezra 13.50-14.20
  • Lonely the Brave 12.50-13.30
  • The Preatures 11.50-12.30
  • Darlia 11.00-11.30
  • ACOUSTIC TENT

Friday

  • Tinariwen 21.30-23.00
  • The Blues Band 20.00-21.00
  • Dr Feelgood 18.30-19.30
  • Fisherman’s Friends 17.25-18.10
  • Tony Joe White 16.25-17.00
  • Holly Williams 15.30-16.10
  • Danny & the Champions of the World 14.30-15.10
  • Hozier 13.40-14.10
  • The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band 12.55-13.25
  • James Bay 12.00-12.40

Saturday

  • Dexys 21.30-23.30
  • Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott 20.00-21.00
  • Nick Lowe 19.00-19.40
  • Kacey Musgraves 18.00-18.45
  • John Illsley and Band 16.40-17.40
  • Thea Gilmore 15.40-16.20
  • Ethan Johns 14.30-15.15
  • The Riptide Movement 13.20-14.10
  • Aoife O’Donovan 12.20-13.00
  • Hero Fisher 11.30-12.00

Sunday

  • Suzanne Vega 22.30-23.30
  • Alison Moyet 21.10-22.10
  • Clannad 20.00-20.50
  • House Gospel Choir 18.50-19.40
  • Jake Bugg 17.35-18.30
  • Rainy Boy Sleep 16.15-17.15
  • Sturgill Simpson 15.00-15.45
  • Galia Arad 14.00-14.45
  • Booka Brass Band 13.00-13.40
  • The Henry Girls 12.00-12.40

AVALON STAGE

Friday

  • The Selecter 23.15-0.25
  • Newton Faulkner 21.45-22.45
  • Sophie Ellis-Bextor 20.15-21.15
  • Hazel O’Connor 18.45-19.45
  • Hudson Taylor 17.15-18.15
  • Michael Kiwanuka 15.45-16.45
  • Blackbeard’s Tea Party 14.20-15.15
  • Hobo Jones and the Junkyard Dogs 13.00-13.55

Saturday

  • Jonny Lang 23.15-00.25
  • Emilíana Torrini 21.45-22.45
  • Beth Orton 20.15-21.15
  • The Bad Shepherds 18.45-19.45
  • Skinny Lister 17.15-18.15
  • Dervish 15.45-16.45
  • Larkin Poe 14.15-15.15
  • Marika Hackman 12.50-13.45
  • Rusty Shackle 11.30-12.25

Sunday

  • Peatbog Faeries 22.45-23.55
  • Dry the River 21.15-22.15
  • Johnny Flynn and the Sussex Wit 19.45-20.45
  • Gabrielle Aplin 18.15-19.15
  • North Mississippi Allstars 16.45-17.45
  • The Mariachis 15.15-16.15
  • 3 Daft Monkeys 13.50-14.45
  • CC Smugglers 12.35-13.25
  • Gibson Bull 11.30-12.10