Croatia’s Hideout completely sold out of tickets last month, but just to give those lucky enough to get some even more kick for their Kuna, organisers have announced details of the day time activities at the festival. Your tickets will also grant you access to a series of pool parties featuring Jamie Jones, DJ Zinc, Redlight, Richy Ahmed, Toddla T as well as the arena breakdowns featuring the likes of Chase & Status and Sub Focus. The event runs from Tuesday 26th June to Sunday 1st July, check out the massive schedule below!

    TUESDAY 26TH JUNE

    NIGHT

  • People Get Real
  • Mike Jones
  • Zutekh DJs
  • Mono Cult DJs
  • WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE

    NIGHT

  • Kalypso
  • Mak
  • Mike Jones
  • Mono Cult DJs
  • North Base
  • Zutekh DJs
  • THURSDAY 28TH JUNE

    DAY

  • PAPAYA: DATA TRANSMISSION POOL PARTY
  • Data Transmission DJs & Special Guests
  • AQUARIUS: SONIDO & ZUTEKH POOL PARTY
  • Sonido DJs
  • KALYPSO: EX-YU CLUB PARTNERS
  • Loop Junkies
  • Balkan Kolektiv
  • THURSDAY 28TH JUNE

    NIGHT

  • PAPAYA
  • Michael Mayer
  • Heidi
  • People Get Real
  • The Sonic Emporium
  • KALYPSO
  • Marky
  • Doorly
  • North Base
  • Steppa
  • CFSN CREW
  • Chew The Fat
  • Black Light
  • FRIDAY 29TH JUNE

    DAY

  • PAPAYA: FACE & ONE RECORDS POOL PARTY
  • Subb An & Adam Shelton
  • Simon Baker
  • Face DJs
  • AQUARIUS: DROP THE MUSTARD POOL PARTY
  • Redlight
  • Zinc
  • Drop the Mustard DJs
  • KALYPSO: EX-YU CLUB PARTNERS
  • Krunch it!
  • Kontra DJs
  • D'Noizz
  • FRIDAY 29TH JUNE

    NIGHT

  • PAPAYA
  • Chase & Status & MC Rage
  • Sub Focus & MC ID
  • Friction & MC AD
  • Redlight & MC Asbo
  • North Base
  • Special Guest - Benga & Youngman
  • AQUARIUS 1
  • Four Tet
  • Caribou
  • Jackmaster
  • Ben UFO
  • People Get Real
  • AQUARIUS 2
  • Erol Alkan
  • Aeroplane
  • Prins Thomas
  • Dan Avery (Stopmakingme)
  • The Sonic Emporium
  • KALYPSO
  • Maceo Plex
  • Soul Clap
  • Kerri Chandler
  • Death on the Balcony
  • SATURDAY 30TH JUNE

    DAY

  • PAPAYA: HOT CREATIONS POOL PARTY
  • Jamie Jones
  • Robert James
  • Richy Ahmen
  • AQUARIUS: BIGGER THAN BARRY & DUB BORO POOL PARTY
  • Breakage & MC Wrec
  • Toddla T & MC DRS
  • Bigger Than Barry DJs
  • Dub Boro DJs
  • KALYPSO: EX-YU CLUB PARTNERS
  • RMNG show
  • DJ Pips & A Skitzo
  • SATURDAY 30TH JUNE

    NIGHT

  • PAPAYA
  • Loco Dice
  • Jamie Jones
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Krysko & Greg Lord
  • AQUARIUS 1
  • Annie Mac
  • Claude Von Stroke
  • Jack Beats
  • Eats Everything
  • Doorly
  • Bowski
  • AQUARIUS 2
  • Andy C & MC GQ
  • Shy FX & MC Wrec
  • High Contrast & MC Wec
  • Breakage & Youngman
  • Citizen
  • North Base
  • Steppa & MC Tonn Piper
  • KALYPSO
  • Scuba
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Kyle Hall
  • Blawan
  • Matt Long
  • SUNDAY 1ST JULY

    DAY

  • PAPAYA: MULLETOVER POOL PARTY
  • Seth Troxler
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Geddes
  • AQUARIUS POOL: XPLICIT
  • Artwork
  • Mistajam
  • Xplicit DJs
  • KALYPSO: WX-YU CLUB PARTNERS
  • Acilectro
  • Pete Dux & Zero
  • Balance FM
  • SUNDAY 1ST JULY

    NIGHT

  • PAPAYA
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Seth Troxler
  • Damian Lazarus
  • People Get Real
  • AQUARIUS 1
  • Skream & Sgt Pokes
  • Borgore
  • DJ Hype & MC IC3
  • Camo & Krooked & MC Wrec
  • Mak & Pasteman
  • Special Guest - Skrillex
  • AQUARIUS 2
  • Tiga
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Ben Klock
  • Eskimo Twins
  • KALYPSO
  • SBTRKT
  • Rustie
  • Pearson Sound
  • Paul Woolford
  • Space Dimension Controller
  • Mike Jones