You off to Reading or Leeds festival this weekend (26th-28th August)? If the answer to that question is yes, then check out the stage times below so that you don't miss your favourite band.*

Reading August 26 and Leeds August 27

Main Stage:

  • 22:00 My Chemical Romance
  • 20:10 Thirty Seconds To Mars
  • 18:35 The Offspring
  • 17:20 Deftones
  • 16:10 Rise Against
  • 15:05 Bring Me The Horizon
  • 14:00 New Found Glory
  • 12:55 The Blackout
  • 12:00 Architects

NME/Radio 1 Stage:

  • 22:30 Beady Eye
  • 21:10 White Lies
  • 19:55 Noah & The Whale
  • 18:45 The Vaccines
  • 17:40 Metronomy
  • 16:35 Patrick Wolf
  • 15:30 The Naked And Famous
  • 14:30 Mona
  • 13:35 Miles Kane
  • 12:45 Frankie & The Heartstrings
  • 12:00 Pulled Apart By Horses

Dance Stage:

  • 22:15 Uncle Sounds
  • 21:10 SBTRKT (DJ Set)
  • 19:50 Simian Mobile Disco
  • 18:45 Nero (DJ Set)
  • 17:35 Sub Focus
  • 16:30 Devlin
  • 15:25 Crystal Fighters
  • 14:20 Mount Kimbie
  • 13:15 Does It Offend You, Yeah?
  • 12:15 D/R/U/G/S

Festival Republic Stage:

  • 22:30 The Horrors
  • 21:20 Digitalism
  • 20:15 Tom Vek
  • 19:15 White Denim
  • 18:15 Anna Calvi
  • 17:25 The Antlers
  • 16:35 Foster The People
  • 15:45 Cerebal Ballzy
  • 15:00 Dry The River
  • 14:15 Royal Bangs
  • 13:30 The Computers
  • 12:45 Islet
  • 12:00 Mini Mansions
  • 11:20 Cherri Bomb

BBC Introducing Stage:

  • 20:40 General Fiasco
  • 19:55 Don Broco
  • 19:10 Milk Maid
  • 17:40 These Furrows
  • 16:55 Kirk Spencer
  • 16:10 Clock Opera
  • 15:25 The Boy Wonders
  • 14:40 A Genuine Freakshow
  • 13:55 The Minutes
  • 13:10 The Bronze Medal
  • 12:25 Circles
  • 11:40 Heart-Ships

Alternative Stage:

  • 17:55 Henry Rollins
  • 17:25 The Petebox
  • 15:45 Al Pitcher
  • 15:15 Stephen Williams
  • 14:00 Hypnotist Hugh Lennon
  • 12:45 Saul Williams
  • 12:20 Dizraeli
  • 12:00 Brigitte Aphrodite


Reading August 27 and Leeds August 28

Main Stage:

  • 22:15 The Strokes
  • 20:15 Pulp (headline act at Leeds Festival)
  • 18:45 The National
  • 17:25 Jimmy Eat World
  • 16.05 Madness
  • 14.55 Two Door Cinema Club
  • 13.50 Seasick Steve
  • 12.55 The Pigeon Detectives
  • 12:00 The Joy Formidable

NME/Radio 1 Stage:

  • 22:00 Jane's Addiction
  • 20:30 Crystal Castles
  • 19:15 Bombay Bicycle Club
  • 18:10 Glassjaw
  • 17:05 Everything Everything
  • 16:00 The Kills
  • 14:55 OFWGKTA (not at Leeds)
  • 13:50 Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • 12:50 Yuck
  • 12:00 Funeral Party

The Lock Up Stage:

  • 22:30 The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
  • 21:10 The King Blues
  • 20:00 The Bronx
  • 18:55 Capdown
  • 17:50 Leftover Crack
  • 16:45 Comeback Kid
  • 15:50 Boysetsfire
  • 15:00 Street Dogs
  • 14:15 Letlive.
  • 13:30 Teenage Bottlerocket
  • 12:45 Title Fight
  • 12:00 Sharks

Festival Republic Stage:

  • 22:30 The Midnight Beast
  • 21:20 Rival Schools
  • 20:15 And So I Watch You From Afar
  • 19:15 Little Roy
  • 18:15 Smith Westerns
  • 17:25 Cloud Control
  • 16:35 Cults
  • 15:45 Mariachi El Bronx
  • 15:00 Grouplove
  • 14:15 Tribes
  • 13:30 Big Deal
  • 12:45 She Keeps Bees
  • 12:05 Yellowire
  • 11:30 The Coopers

BBC Introducing Stage:

  • 20:40 Fixers
  • 19:55 Discopolis
  • 19:10 Spector
  • 18:25 Daughter
  • 17:40 Tomahawks For Targets
  • 16:55 Anguish Sandwich
  • 16:10 Black Diamond Bay
  • 15:25 The Kill Van Kulls
  • 13:55 Rainy Boy Sleep
  • 13:10 Castrovalva
  • 12:25 The Simon Pollard Band
  • 11:40 Arthus Rigby & The Baskervilles

Alternative Stage:

  • 17:30 Lee Nelson
  • 17:00 Rob Rouse
  • 16:00 Doc Brown
  • 15:30 Paul Chowdhry
  • 15:00 Michael Fabbri
  • 14:00 Tom Stade
  • 13:30 Late Night Gimp Fight
  • 13:00 Daniel Sloss
  • 11:00 Mark Thomas


Reading August 28 and Leeds August 26

Main Stage:

  • 21:30 Muse
  • 19:50 Elbow
  • 18:35 Interpol
  • 17:20 Friendly Fires
  • 16:15 Enter Shikari
  • 15:10 The View
  • 14:05 Frank Turner
  • 13:00 Taking Back Sunday
  • 12:00 We Are The Ocean

NME/Radio 1 Stage:

  • 22:00 2manydjs
  • 20:20 The Streets
  • 19:00 Death From Above 1979
  • 17:50 Panic! At The Disco
  • 16:45 Warpaint
  • 15:40 Chapel Club
  • 14:35 Cage The Elephant
  • 13:40 Best Coast
  • 12:45 F*cked Up
  • 12:00 Dananananaykroyd

The Lock Up Stage:

  • 22:30 Descendents
  • 21:10 Flogging Molly
  • 20:00 Special Guests
  • 18:55 Face To Face
  • 17:50 Hot Water Music
  • 16:45 Bedouin Soundclash
  • 15:50 Off!
  • 15:00 The Black Pacific
  • 14:15 The Menzingers
  • 13:30 Your Demise
  • 12:45 Spy Catcher
  • 12:00 Fighting Fiction

Festival Republic Stage:

  • 22:30 Peter Doherty
  • 21:20 Viva Brother
  • 20:15 Ed Sheeran
  • 19:15 Young Legionnaire
  • 18:15 Cocknbullkid
  • 17:25 Twin Atlantic
  • 16:35 Fight Like Apes
  • 15:45 Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • 15:00 Little Comets
  • 14:15 Dutch Uncles
  • 13:30 Nightbox
  • 12:45 Flats
  • 12:05 Romance
  • 11:30 Our Fold

BBC Introducing Stage:

  • 20:40 Rizzle Kicks
  • 19:55 Cuba Cuba
  • 19:10 The Winchell Riots
  • 18:25 Sam Sure & Giacomo
  • 17:40 Murkage
  • 16:55 Ham Sandwich
  • 16:10 Courage Have Courage
  • 14:40 Rae Morris
  • 13:55 Save Your Breath
  • 13:10 Funeral Suits
  • 11:40 The Mexanines
  • 12:25 Original Rudeboys

Alternative Stage:

  • 18:25 Nirvana 92 Live At Reading Screening
  • 17:30 Rubberbandits
  • 17:00 Tom Wrigglesworth
  • 16:30 Marlon Davis
  • 15:30 Tim Minchin
  • 15:00 Jarred Christmas
  • 14:30 Steve Hughes
  • 14:00 Mixtape and Disco
  • 13:30 Tom Deacon
  • 13:00 Seann Walsh
  • 12:30 Josh Widdicombe
  • 11:30 Popcorn Comedy

*Unfortunately toilet burning and trolley races don't have stage times.