The stage times for this year's Field Day festival have been unveiled, and you can check them out below.


Eat Your Own Ears Stage

  • 12:00 - Eat Your Own Ears DJ
  • 12:40 - Last Dinosaurs
  • 13:10 - Eat Your Own Ears DJ
  • 13:40 - Savages
  • 14:10 - Eat Your Own Ears DJ
  • 14:40 - POND
  • 15:10 - Eat Your Own Ears DJ
  • 15:40 - Liars
  • 16:40 - Justin Spear DJ
  • 17:10 - Andrew Bird
  • 18:10 - Justin Spear DJ
  • 18:40 - METRONOMY
  • 19:40 - Huw Stephens DJ
  • 20:20 - Beirut
  • 21:20 - Huw Stephens DJ
  • 21:50 - Franz Ferdinand

Bugged Out! Stage

  • 12:00 - Daniel Avery DJ
  • 13:15 - Koreless Live
  • 13:45 - THE INTERNET Live
  • 14:15 - Eats Everything DJ
  • 15:15 - Rustie Live
  • 16:00 - Blawan DJ
  • 17:15 - Hudson Mohawke Live
  • 18:00 - Julio Bashmore DJ
  • 19:40 - SBTRKT Live
  • 20:40 - Maya Jane ColesDJ
  • 21:40 - Modeselektor

Laneway Festival Stage In Association With Last.FM

  • 12:00 - Two Jackals
  • 12:30 - Sega Bodega DJ
  • 12:55 - Here We Go Magic
  • 13:25 - Deco Child DJ
  • 13:50 - Blood Orange
  • 14:30 - Dum Dum Girls DJ
  • 15:00 - Errors
  • 15:40 - Dum Dum Girls DJ
  • 16:10 - Summer Camp
  • 17:20 - Kindness
  • 18:30 - Spector
  • 19:40 - Sleigh Bells
  • 20:50 - The Vaccines

Village Mentality Stage In Association With The Quietus

  • 12:00 - Revere
  • 12:50 - Rocketnumbernine
  • 13:50 - Papa M
  • 14:20 - Tim Burgess DJ
  • 14:45 - R. Stevie Moore
  • 15:25 - Tim Burgess DJ
  • 15:50 - Django Django
  • 16:55 - AfroCubism
  • 18:15 - Grimes
  • 19:20 - Tortoise
  • 20:45 - Gold Panda
  • 21:50 - Mazzy Star

BleeD/Lanzarote Stage

  • 12:00 - Blackest Ever Black DJ
  • 12:30 - Julia Holter
  • 13:10 - Blackest Ever Black DJ
  • 13:30 - Com Truise
  • 14:15 - Paddy O.Neill (Liberation Technologies)
  • 14:45 - PEAKING LIGHTS
  • 15:30 - The Haxan Cloak DJ
  • 16:00 - Fennesz
  • 17:00 - Casper C
  • 17:30 - Laurel Halo
  • 18:30 - Casper C
  • 19:00 - Kassem Mosse
  • 20:00 - Zomby DJ

Shacklewell Arms Stage

  • 12:00 - Jig T DJ
  • 12:20 - To Kill A King
  • 12:45 - Bobby Tank DJ
  • 13:05 - Friends
  • 13:30 - Beach Creep DJ
  • 13:50 - CITIZENS
  • 14:15 - Beach Creep DJ
  • 14:35 - Sexbeat presents Crocodiles (Band)
  • 15:00 - Amateur Best DJ
  • 15:25 - Outfit
  • 15:55 - Novella DJ
  • 16:20 - Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
  • 16:50 - Double Denim Records DJ
  • 17:10 - Zulu Winter
  • 17:40 - Sexbeat DJ
  • 18:00 - When Saints Go Machine
  • 18:30 - Jen Long DJ
  • 18:50 - Sexbeat presents THE MEN
  • 19:20 - Jen Long DJ
  • 19:40 - Theme Park
  • 20:10 - Jen Long DJ
  • 20:30 - Toy
  • 21:00 - Lanzarote DJ
  • 21:20 - Austra
  • 21:55 - Lanzarote DJ
  • 22:20 - Baxter Dury

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

  • 12:00 - kidkanevil
  • 13:10 - UMA
  • 14:20 - Sunless '97
  • 15:30 - Blanck Mass
  • 16:40 - Débruit
  • 17:50 - Jessie Ware
  • 19:00 - Chairlift


Field Day takes place at Victoria Park, London on June 2nd. For more information/tickets to fielddayfestivals.com. It's also worth noting that we're giving away a pair of tickets to the festival - so make sure you enter our competition.